AnambraDecides 2021: Collation begins

AnambraDecides 2021: Collation begins

As the Anambra gubernatorial election is still ongoing, results have begun trickling in from polling units in the state.

The Independent National Electoral Commission, INEC officials have concluded the voting exercise in almost all the polling units while ballot counting has also commenced in the presence of the voters.

The election is a keen contest between the candidate of the All Progressives Congress, APC, Andy Uba, All Progressives Grand Alliance, APGA, Prof.

Charles Soludo and Valentine Ozigbo of the Peoples Democratic Party, PDP.

While elections have been concluded in some units, many others that commenced late are expected to extend voting to Sunday, November 7,  2021, according to INEC.

Here are some of the results gathered from Polling Units so far:
APC                  PDP                    APGA
MCC ICHIDA/ENUKWU STREET                                72                    35                           123
ARINZE P/S                                                                                45                     3                               87
IRE VILLAGE HALL                                                                39                    7                                89
BISHOP ONYEABO/MCC ROAD, P/S                       39                  10                               32
CENTRAL SCHOOL I                                                           37                  19                               28
2, ORANYE STREET II                                                        33                   41                               30
1 IBOKU/NEW MARKET ROAD II                             31                   12                               23
G.

P.

O.

III                                                                                      28
CENTRAL SCHOOL II                                                        26                  20                               38
Y.

W.

C.

A III                                                                                 26                   16                                 7
Y.

W.

C.

A I                                                                                    22                    11                               10
EZENWA/FRANCIS OPEN SAPCE I                        22                    12                                30
JUBILEE HOTEL OPEN SPACE I                                20                      6                                12
AMANWAFOR/ABUDUM SQUARE                       19                    16                               36
OTUKWE HALL                                                                   19                    22                               34
ILOAMAOBIALU SQUARE II                                       18                      5                                13
IRUKA P/S I                                                                             17                   10                                 22
UGWUOCHA SQUARE                                                   16                  10                                 15
IRUKA P/S II                                                                           16                      9                                 21
MARY’S SCHOOL I                                              15                      3                                 60
UDARA-EKE SQUARE                                                     14                   11                                 20
UKWU AKPU SQUARE II                                               14                   16                                 49
OBINIKPA PRY.

SCHOOL I                                           13                   13                                 14
AGUORJI P/S III                                                                   13                    15                                 34
COMMUNITY P/S II                                                           12                      7                                  13
AGUORJI P/S II                                                                     12                     11                                  69
OBIEZE VILLAGE SQUARE I                                        12                       4                                  35
EZELICHI HALL I                                                                  12                     15                                 22
EZELICHI HALL II                                                                12                      27                                 23
OKPUNO UMUOMA HALL III                                    12                      21
OBOM MBAEZUE                                                              11                         9                                 27
AKAIYI VILLAGE HALL I                                                 11                         15                               74
Y.

W.

C.

A II                                                                                   11                           4                                  9
ILOKWUJELU SQUARE II                                               10                           6                                  6
UKPOMILI HALL I                                                                10                           23                              53
OBEAGU URUOGBO HALL                                           10                           26                              84
URUALOR VILLAGE HALL II                                          10                              5                              50
Ward / RA:AKILI – OZIZOR                                            10                              5                                7
EZI UME SQUARE I                                                                9                             13                              34
ILOAMAOBIALU SQUARE III                                           9                               7                               15
ABBA TOWN HALL II                                                            9                             26                                6
OBI OKOSI PRY.

SCHOOL                                                 9                             32                               28
UMUELEKE HALL I                                                                 8                            21                                47
AKPO TOWN HALL II                                                            8                            31                                47
AGUORJI P/S I                                                                            8                            16                                62
NEW BETHEL PRY.

SCHOOL I                                          8                              9                                 10
AMANWAFOR SQUARE II                                                   7                          15                                  20
MARY’S SCHOOL II                                                    7                             4                                   43
OBIEZE VILLAGE SQUARE IV                                            7                             6                                   25
IHEMBOSI CENTRAL SCHOOL                                         7                            26                                 30
URUALOR VILLAGE HALL I                                                  7                               6                                 38
AMANWAFOR SQUARE III                                                  6                             11                                18
UMUELEKE HALL II                                                                  6                              18                                21
ERULU VILLAGE HALL                                                            6                                 2                                27
COMMUNITY P/S I                                                                     6                                3                                19
UKWU AKPU SQUARE I                                                         6                                 9                                50
ILOAMAOBIALU SQUARE I                                                  6                                 6                                23
GIRLS SECONDARY SCHOOL II                                        5                              12                                 19
CENTRAL SCHOOL I                                                                 5                              10
UKPOMILI HALL II                                                                      5                              12                                  34
OBIEZE VILLAGE SQUARE II                                                5                                 3                                 30
AKAIYI VILLAGE HALL II                                                         5                                  8                                 44
INLAND GIRLS SEC.

SCHOOL                                             5                                  19                               21
SOCIAL CENTRE III                                                                     4                                 70                                   8
MARYLAND ESTATE SQUARE (OPEN SPACE
BESIDE ST.

JOSEPH CATHOLIC CHURCH AMAWBIA)  4                        3                                  38
EBE EZIMEZI                                                                                   4                                  37                                52
IFITEDUNU CIVIC CENTRE I                                                4                                    6                                    8
OBIEZE VILLAGE SQUARE III                                               4                                    3                                 40
UHUALOR PRY.

SCHOOL I                                                     4                                     5                                 7
CENTRAL SCHOOL IV                                                                                                      3                                   61
EZIEGEGE SQUARE I                                                                 3                                   21                                  83
EZI UME SQUARE II                                                                   3                                      4                                   38
IFITEDUNU CIVIC CENTRE II                                              3                                      4                                      5
UKPOMILI HALL III                                                                     3                                      24                                65
URUOKWE VILLAGE SQUARE I                                          3                                      15                                64
EBE ENUAGU HALL II                                                                 3                                      11                                169
SOCIAL CENTRE I                                                                         2                                       75                                     8
UDURA-EKO SQUARE                                                              2                                       40                                   18
COMMUNITY PRIMARY SCHOOL III                             2                                           5                                    37
OPEN SPACE AT OBIAGU AKWA                                      2                                           2                                       1
MADONA PRY/ SEC SCH                                                        2                                           0                                        3
ONITSHA NORTH MOTOR PARK                                     2                                           11                                   13
OBINIKPA PRY.

SCHOOL II                                                   1                                              9                                    32
EZIEGEGE SQUARE II                                                               1                                              8                                    40
OPEN SPACE BESIDE NO.

27 ISIOKWE MARKET SQUARE -1                      10                                   12
Adegbefomimi ward 2 Enugu Ukwu Njidoka LGA
APGA 82 votes
APC 12 votes
PDP 26 votes
OBOSI WARD IDEMILI NORTH
APC 8
APGA 16
PDP 15
OBOSI II
APC 4
APGA 16
PDP 15
OPEN SPACE AT AMA EJIOFOR SQUARE, IRE
APGA 0
PDP 1
YPP O
APC O
OPEN SPACE AT OGBE COLLEGE IRE
APGA 0
APC 0
PDP 0
YPP 0
URUOWULU CENTRAL SCHOOL
APGA 0
APC 0
PDP 0
IDEMILI SOUTH LGA – POLLING UNIT RESULTS
ALOR WARD 1
NKWO IDE PUBLIC SQUARE II
APC- 20
APGA- 20
PDP- 6
NKWO IDE PUBLIC SQUARE III
APC- 12
APGA-17
PDP- 6
NKWO IDE PUBLIC SQUARE IV
APC- 13
APGA- 6
PDP- 3
NKWO IDE PUBLIC SQUARE V
APC- 8
APGA- 5
PDP- 5
ALOR WARD II
NO RESULT
UMUOSHI PRY SCH IV
APC- 5
APGA- 11
PDP- 9
UMUOSHI PRY SCH I
APC- 7
APGA- 16
PDP- 11
UMUOSHI PRY SCH II
APC- 8
APGA- 14
PDP- 13
UMUOSHI PRY SCH III
APC- 12
APGA- 13
PDP- 13
UNITED PRY SCH III
APC- 18
APGA- 16
PDP- 4
EBENESI OKUBUNOYE HALL
APC- NILL
APGA- 1
PDP- 4
UNITED PRY SCH II
APC- 4
APGA- 11
PDP- 4
UNITED PRY SCH I
APC- 4
APGA- 13
PDP- 3
NNOKWA WARD
IDEMILI SQUARE II
APC- 5
APGA- 4
PDP- 42
IDEMILI SQUARE III
APC- 4
APGA- 2
PDP- 15
DISPENSARY NNOKWA II
APC- 4
APGA- 16
PDP- 49
UBILI HALL IV
APC- 9
APGA- 11
PDP- 34
UBILI HALL III
APC- 5
APGA- 2
PDP- 9
UBILI HALL I
APC- 5
APGA- 2
PDP- 9
NNOBI WARD II
UMUIKECHEM SQUARE
APC- 10
APGA-24
PDP-13
NNOBI WARD III
EZIEHULU HALL
APC- 9
APGA- 18
PDP- 16
UMUDIOKPALA UMUHAI HALL
APC- 3
APGA- 3
PDP- 2
Ward 5, PU03, Ezi Umuanaga Square, Awka South LGA
APC: 8
APGA: 88
PDP: 12
PU 001
Ugwundiuka 1, Aguleri, Anambra East LGA
APC: 7
APGA: 107
PDP: 4
YPP: 2
Anambra East LGA
Polling unit 005
Eri Primary school, Otuocha 1
APC: 3
APGA: 57
PDP: 31
YPP: 0
Willie Obiano, the incumbent governor of the state, won his polling unit.

Anambra East LGA
Polling unit 004
Eri Primary school
APC – 12
APGA – 158
PDP – 20
YPP – 1
PU 002, Community primary school Umunze, Orumba South
AAC: 1
APC: 32
APGA: 66
LP: 1
PDP: 27
SDP: 1
YPP: 8
PU005 Ezi-Obodoili Square, Ward 05 Abagana III, Njikoka LGA.

Total number of registered voters: 956
Total number of accredited voters: 156
Total votes cast: 156
APC: 15
APGA: 100
PDP: 15
YPP: 9
LP: 2
APP: 1
ADP: 1
ZLP: 2
Invalid: 11
PU 012 Ezi Ezekwe Square III, Agabana III, Njikoka LGA
AAC: 1
APC: 6
APGA: 80
PDP: 16
YPP: 9
ZLP: 15
Accredited voters: 127
Total registered: 578
PU013 Ezi-Obodoili Square, Ward 05 Abagana III, Njikoka LGA
Total number of registered: 16
APGA: 6
Invalid: 1
PU 003, Akpu Abagana Primary School, Abagana IV, Njikoka LGA
AP: 1
APC: 33
APGA: 37
LP: 1
PDP: 16
PRP: 1
YPP: 8
PU 001, Epupe Primary School, Abagana IV, Njikoka LGA.

BP: 2
PDP: 8
AP: 3
YPP: 13
APC: 29
APGA: 29
Registered voters: 502
Accredited voters: 87
Invalid votes: 3
PU001 Kindergarten P/S, Obuofu I, Ward 05 Abagana III, Njikoka LGA
Total number of registered voters: 516
APC: 16
APGA: 48
AP: 1
AAC: 1
ADC: 1
ADP: 1
LP: 1
PDP: 34
SDP: 2
YPP: 5
PU002 Kindergarten P/S, Obuofu II, Ward 05 Abagana III, Njikoka LGA
Total number of registered voters: 620
ADC: 1
APC: 7
APGA: 51
 
Suzan O.

AnambraDecides 2021: Collation begins

↯↯↯Read More On The Topic On TDPel Media Below↯↯↯

»Share Your Opinion On TDPel Media«