Air Force Releases List Of Successful Candidates For 2021 Direct Short Service, Check Here

The Nigerian Air Force has released the names of successful and reserved candidates for the 2021 direct short service commission course.

The NAF said 143 candidates qualified for enrolment into different fields such as Space Tech, Armament Technology, Medical and Air Intelligence, amongst others.

Air Vice Marshal PO Jemitola, who announced the successful applicants on Friday, said all entrants except those on the reserve list are to report to Nigerian Defence Academy (NDA), Ribadu Campus (Old Site), Kaduna State, on March 5, 2022.

He said, “Any candidate who fails to report by 1800 Hrs (6:00pm) Monday 7 March 2022 will forfeit the training slot. Selected candidates will be received on arrival at the Centre of Excellence Building, NDA Ribadu Campus and must come along with the ORIGINALS and photocopies of their credentials which include First School Leaving Certificate, NECO/WAEC/NABTEB results, Degree/HND Certificate, Birth Certificate/Declaration of Age, Letter of State of Origin, Nigerian Air Force Applicant Acknowledgement Card, Signed Attestation of Parent/Guardian Consent Form and Local Government Area Attestation Form. Any candidate who fails to present originals of the stated documents will not be accepted into the Academy.”

The candidates are also required to report at the campus with the following:

  • Two pairs of black and white trousers.
  • One lounge suit (dark colour).
  • Two belts (preferably black).
  • One pair of black cover shoes (male).
  • Two pairs of white canvas shoes.
  • Two pairs of white shorts.
  • Pyjamas.
  • One pair of football boots (male).
  • Three pairs of blue shorts and white round neck vests.
  • Two white shirts (long sleeves).
  • Four pairs of white socks.
  • One black rubber-strapped digital quartz wristwatch.
  • Black polish, brushes, shaving kit and toiletries.
  • Two white bed sheets and pillow cases for 8 spring bed.
  • Black swimming trunk/shirt.
  • Personal computer (laptop).
  • Pressing iron.
  • Six passport photograph.

Female candidates were asked to come along with the following:

  • One pair of black low heel cover shoes.
  • Four lounge skirts (dark colours).
  • Four pairs of black or blue short tight.
  • Two pairs of trouser suits.

Jetimola added that “All candidates are encouraged to learn basic swimming skills before reporting for training. Candidates on the reserve list are NOT to report to the Academy until invited. Selected candidates are not allowed to receive visitors and will not leave the Academy for the first three months of training.

“Specialties allotted to candidates are NOT subject to change while in the Nigerian Air Force. Candidates with such intentions are strongly advised to decline this offer.”

LIST OF SUCCESSFUL CANDIDATES FOR NAF DSSC30/2021

  1. DSSC2021/016124 OSCAR NNAJIKE IGBOKWE M ABIA COMMUNICATION INFORMATION & SPACE TECH
  2. DSSC2021/007238 VICTOR NJOKU NJOKU M ABIA AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING
  3. DSSC2021/038777 IKECHUKWU PRECIOUS NWAIHESIE M ABIA ARMAMENT TECHNOLOGY
  4. DSSC2021/029988 NNEORA OCHIUWA M ABIA ADMINISTRATION
  5. DSSC2021/005041 BAMANGA BAMANGA UMAR M ADAMAWA WORKS & SERVICES
  6. DSSC2021/027051 IBRAHIM KWADA SIMON M ADAMAWA ARMAMENT TECHNOLOGY
  7. DSSC2021/000589 MADIYINA TIKIKUS BATNAH F ADAMAWA EDUCATION
  8. DSSC2021/028920 JIMMY JAMES M ADAMAWA WORKS & SERVICES
  9. DSSC2021/002298 ODUDU OTU BASSEY M AKWA-IBOM MEDICAL
  10. DSSC2021/004632 CLINTON OTUEKONG EKPENYONG M AKWA-IBOM REGIMENT
  11. DSSC2021/016801 SAMUEL BASSEY IDIO M AKWA-IBOM EDUCATION
  12. DSSC2021/026715 STELLA OBIOMACHUKWU JIMBE F ANAMBRA MEDICAL
  13. DSSC2021/000510 RUTH LOVE OKOLI F ANAMBRA ACCOUNT & BUDGET
  14. DSSC2021/027713 VICTOR ODINAKA AGUGOESI M ANAMBRA CHAPLAIN
  15. DSSC2021/001544 NURA GARBA M BAUCHI AIR INTELLIGENCE
  16. DSSC2021/027576 CALEB BITRUS RABSON M BAUCHI CHAPLAIN
  17. DSSC2021/033592 CHRISTOPHER EMMANUEL M BAUCHI ARMAMENT TECHNOLOGY
  18. DSSC2021/024245 SHEILA OGOCHUKWU OKOLO F BAYELSA AIR INTELLIGENCE
  19. DSSC2021/016060 TARE-EBI KOROKORO M BAYELSA WORKS & SERVICES
  20. DSSC2021/034095 SUNDAY JOSEPH TULE M BAYELSA AIR PROVOST
  21. DSSC2021/035865 ADEMU SUNDAY ONYILO M BENUE AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING
  22. DSSC2021/007277 ANN PRISCILLA EJILA F BENUE AIR INTELLIGENCE
  23. DSSC2021/015755 LUBEM JOSEMARIA ASOONA M BENUE ADMINISTRATION
  24. DSSC2021/022891 IBRAHIM HAMMAN KWAJAFFA M BORNO REGIMENT
  25. DSSC2021/004640 USMAN ABDULLAHI M BORNO MEDICAL
  26. DSSC2021/005235 OBED JOHN DAGWA M BORNO PUBLIC RELATIONS
  27. DSSC2021/013519 IBRAHIM YUNUS MUHAMMAD M BORNO WORKS & SERVICES
  28. DSSC2021/047457 MAURICE AGIM USHUTA M CROSS-RIVER ADMINISTRATION
  29. DSSC2021/004833 JOHNSON MARCELINO WONAH M CROSS-RIVER AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING
  30. DSSC2021/036625 JOHN ERNEST OWAI M CROSS-RIVER WORKS & SERVICES
  31. DSSC2021/011647 DIVINE IYIOWO OBEY M CROSS-RIVER PUBLIC RELATIONS
  32. DSSC2021/029545 PRESTIGE HARVEST M DELTA AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING
  33. DSSC2021/007789 KYRIAN OMONIGHO AKPOROKAH M DELTA ADMINISTRATION
  34. DSSC2021/005524 CHUBBY OGHENETEGA AZANUBI M DELTA MEDICAL
  35. DSSC2021/043816 CHIUDO SUNDAY UKENI M EBONYI MEDICAL
  36. DSSC2021/003643 EMMANUEL EMEKA EKUMA M EBONYI CHAPLAIN
  37. DSSC2021/043479 IKECHUKWU OKOYE M EBONYI ADMINISTRATION
  38. DSSC2021/022204 ANGELA ENE EDEKIN F EDO ACCOUNT & BUDGET
  39. DSSC2021/048067 UYINMWEN ASSUMPTA OKUNDIA F EDO AIR PROVOST
  40. DSSC2021/001342 EMMANUEL OSEZELE AGBALE M EDO MEDICAL
  41. DSSC2021/024048 BLESSING EMWENYAH ITOYAH F EDO ADMINISTRATION
  42. DSSC2021/000461 VICTOR OLUWASEUN AYELOWO M EKITI REGIMENT
  43. DSSC2021/032873 SEUN OWOLABI AJETOMOBI M EKITI MEDICAL
  44. DSSC2021/038920 FEMI NOAH OJO M EKITI AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING
  45. DSSC2021/026848 MICHAEL AMOBI ONUOHA M ENUGU AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING
  46. DSSC2021/012904 MICAH CHIMEZIE LAWRENCE M ENUGU COMMUNICATION INFORMATION & SPACE TECH
  47. DSSC2021/006622 DANIEL CHIBUIKE EMENIKE M ENUGU ADMINISTRATION
  48. DSSC2021/000157 THEOPHILUS YUSUF M FCT CHAPLAIN
  49. DSSC2021/003801 GODWIN SHEKWONYA EDWARD M FCT AIR PROVOST
  50. DSSC2021/004679 MUSTAPHA HARUNA NASIR M GOMBE REGIMENT
  51. DSSC2021/006784 YAKUBU ABUBAKAR M GOMBE WORKS & SERVICES
  52. DSSC2021/012438 DANIEL JOHN M GOMBE MEDICAL
  53. DSSC2021/002143 MUBARAK AHMED M GOMBE ACCOUNT & BUDGET
  54. DSSC2021/034969 SOMADINA CHARLES UBAWIKE M IMO ARMAMENT TECHNOLOGY
  55. DSSC2021/045082 LOUISA CHINYERE OBASI F IMO MEDICAL
  56. DSSC2021/016974 CHIGEMEZU PROMISE OBICHERE M IMO COMMUNICATION INFORMATION & SPACE TECH
  57. DSSC2021/002094 IBRAHIM IBRAHIM KHALID M JIGAWA LOGISTICS
  58. DSSC2021/030962 SHUAIBU HASSAN M JIGAWA ARMAMENT TECHNOLOGY
  59. DSSC2021/008554 SAIFULLAH ZAK ADAMU M JIGAWA IMAM
  60. DSSC2021/039627 JOSIAH NKOM LAWRENCE M KADUNA COMMUNICATION INFORMATION & SPACE TECH
  61. DSSC2021/003326 GIMBIA MATA DYAJI F KADUNA ADMINISTRATION
  62. DSSC2021/031244 ABUBAKAR ADAM IBRAHEEM M KADUNA AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING
  63. DSSC2021/038129 SULAIMAN MUHAMMAD ISHAQ M KANO MEDICAL
  64. DSSC2021/035337 LUKMAN NASARAWA KABIR M KANO AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING
  65. DSSC2021/020481 UMAR BALARABE KAFIN MAIYAKI M KANO MEDICAL
  66. DSSC2021/027095 ABU YAKUBU F KANO EDUCATION
  67. DSSC2021/005628 KHALID IBRAHIM M KATSINA WORKS & SERVICES
  68. DSSC2021/023524 SULAIMAN LAWAL M KATSINA MEDICAL
  69. DSSC2021/003364 IBRAHIM AHMED MAHMOOD M KATSINA AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING
  70. DSSC2021/006159 YAZEED SALISU M KEBBI ADMINISTRATION
  71. DSSC2021/015921 ABUBAKAR BASIRU M KEBBI AIR INTELLIGENCE
  72. DSSC2021/048981 FIDELIS JODO MUSA M KEBBI PUBLIC RELATIONS
  73. DSSC2021/039346 VICTOR OLUWATOSIN OYEDELE M KOGI AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING
  74. DSSC2021/006394 AMIRAH MOMO MADI F KOGI LOGISTICS
  75. DSSC2021/032596 JOSEPH ENIAYE M KOGI AIR PROVOST
  76. DSSC2021/003836 MICHAEL AYO OLORUNMOLA M KOGI ACCOUNT & BUDGET
  77. DSSC2021/023756 FAREEDHA ADESHOLA ABDULKADIR F KWARA LEGAL SERVICES
  78. DSSC2021/049096 OREOFE OYINDAMOLA ODEWUMI F KWARA ACCOUNT & BUDGET
  79. DSSC2021/012447 SAHEED OLAYEMI OLATUNJI M KWARA LOGISTICS
  80. DSSC2021/035565 SOLOMON OLUWADUNSIN FALABAKE M LAGOS LOGISTICS
  81. DSSC2021/001498 OLUWASEYI LATEEF OLUSI M LAGOS AIR INTELLIGENCE
  82. DSSC2021/020658 ISAAC TOSIN ADISA M LAGOS ADMINISTRATION
  83. DSSC2021/002431 DANIEL ATSEMBEL M NASARAWA EDUCATION
  84. DSSC2021/019181 EL-MAHMOUD AHMED M NASARAWA LOGISTICS
  85. DSSC2021/027114 GABRIEL IORPINE AJO M NASARAWA AIR PROVOST
  86. DSSC2021/007258 ISAH KANDI SULEIMAN M NIGER PUBLIC RELATIONS
  87. DSSC2021/047620 IBRAHIM SALIHU M NIGER ADMINISTRATION
  88. DSSC2021/003621 JOB MAMMAN KOLO M NIGER COMMUNICATION INFORMATION & SPACE TECHN
  89. DSSC2021/006570 ABDULAZEEZ BELLO HASSAN M NIGER ADMINISTRATION
  90. DSSC2021/004916 JOSEPH ADEDAMOLA ADEBANJO M OGUN ADMINISTRATION
  91. DSSC2021/016759 IYANUOLUWA TIJESULADEMI IDOWU M OGUN AIR INTELLIGENCE
  92. DSSC2021/003050 MUHAMMAD RIDWAN KEHINDE M OGUN AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING
  93. DSSC2021/039202 ENIOLA TEMITOPE ISAIAH F ONDO ADMINISTRATION
  94. DSSC2021/040373 FREDRICK OLUWADUNSIN AKINOLA M ONDO MEDICAL
  95. DSSC2021/000353 SAMUEL AKINTUNDE OLUKAYODE M ONDO REGIMENT
  96. DSSC2021/015038 ADENIJI SIMON AGBEDE M ONDO ADMINISTRATION
  97. DSSC2021/004427 OLUWATOYIN KABIR KAZEEM M OSUN AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING
  98. DSSC2021/000155 ABDULAZIZ ADEBAYO M OSUN WORKS & SERVICES
  99. DSSC2021/014511 ABDULMAJEED BANKOLE HAMZA M OSUN PUBLIC RELATIONS
  100. DSSC2021/001825 TUNDE MICHAEL AKANNI M OSUN ADMINISTRATION
  101. DSSC2021/007101 EDWARD MOYO EWETUNDE M OYO AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING
  102. DSSC2021/008549 SAMSON FOLUSHO FADOYIN M OYO WORKS & SERVICES
  103. DSSC2021/027754 TIMILEHIN OYEWALE ABIODUN M OYO LOGISTICS
  104. DSSC2021/019600 IDRIS AFOLABI ATANDA M OYO AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING
  105. DSSC2021/007607 JOYCE NYAKO JAMES F PLATEAU COMMUNICATION INFORMATION & SPACE TECH
  106. DSSC2021/042315 LOHNAN BALI M PLATEAU COMMUNICATION INFORMATION & SPACE TECH
  107. DSSC2021/051281 ALIYU JIBRIN M PLATEAU MEDICAL
  108. DSSC2021/001531 ISRAEL TOMBARI NAGBI M RIVERS MEDICAL
  109. DSSC2021/025347 GODKNOWS TAMUNOEMI MARSHALL M RIVERS WORKS & SERVICES
  110. DSSC2021/014385 PRINCESS ISIOMA ANITA OBI F RIVERS MEDICAL
  111. DSSC2021/001305 YUSUF UMAR SHEHU M SOKOTO AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING
  112. DSSC2021/002871 AHMAD USMAN MUHAMMAD M SOKOTO EDUCATION
  113. DSSC2021/021723 MUHAMMAD HADI ABUBAKAR M SOKOTO IMAM
  114. DSSC2021/040270 ABDULHAMID LAWAN M TARABA ADMINISTRATION
  115. DSSC2021/003833 MAAKU DANLADI JACOB M TARABA ADMINISTRATION
  116. DSSC2021/038945 WILLIAMS RICHARD IFUSEMU M TARABA MEDICAL
  117. DSSC2021/016971 AMINU ALHAJI USMAN M YOBE LOGISTICS
  118. DSSC2021/014024 IBRAHIM YUSUF YAKUBU M YOBE COMMUNICATION INFORMATION & SPACE TECH
  119. DSSC2021/002895 ABDULLAHI MUSA BABA M YOBE AIR PROVOST
  120. DSSC2021/018064 ZAHARADEEN SALISU M ZAMFARA MEDICAL
  121. DSSC2021/032819 ABDUL-AZIZ JIBRIL M ZAMFARA AIR INTELLIGENCE
  122. DSSC2021/006041 MUHAMMAD AUWAL MUKHTAR M ZAMFARA LEGAL SERVICES
  123. RESERVE
  124. DSSC2021/019213 KINGSLEY BASSEY EKPO M AKWA-IBOM MEDICAL
  125. DSSC2021/046017 VICTOR LOT GOLDEN M BAYELSA ARMAMENT TECHNOLOGY
  126. DSSC2021/008447 THANKGOD OWOICHO AGBO M BENUE WORKS & SERVICES
  127. DSSC2021/012337 OGHENEVWAIRE PROMISE BOSOMO F DELTA ADMINISTRATION
  128. DSSC2021/022049 EMMANUEL EZE NGWU M EBONYI AIRCRAFT ENGINEERING
  129. DSSC2021/020516 PRISCA YUNANA GADA F GOMBE LOGISTICS
  130. DSSC2021/009426 ANAS YAKUBU M KATSINA ADMINISTRATION
  131. DSSC2021/030074 BASHAR KANGIWA HAMIDU M KEBBI ADMINISTRATION
  132. DSSC2021/004185 TRIMISIYU ABIODUN ABDULGAFAR M KWARA PUBLIC RELATIONS
  133. DSSC2021/044513 OLAOLUWA EMMANUEL ODEWUMI M KWARA COMMUNICATION INFORMATION & SPACE TECH
  134. DSSC2021/027850 DAVID YAHAYA EKPA M KOGI ACCOUNT & BUDGET
  135. DSSC2021/005005 OMOBOLAJI PAUL ARIGBEDE M OSUN COMMUNICATION INFORMATION & SPACE TECH
  136. DSSC2021/031910 AKINLOLU MICHAEL ADENIJI M OSUN LOGISTICS
  137. DSSC2021/044149 OLUWAFEMI SUNDAY ABRAHAM M OYO LOGISTICS
  138. DSSC2021/037224 BADAMASI ALIYU M SOKOTO EDUCATION
  139. DSSC2021/000297 MUHAMMAD SANI YAPETO M TARABA ARMAMENT TECHNOLOGY
  140. DSSC2021/038764 ABUBAKAR ISA TAHIR M YOBE COMMUNICATION INFORMATION & SPACE TECH
  141. DSSC2021/006666 STANLEY TOCHUKWU NWACHUKWU M IMO REGIMENT
  142. DSSC2021/046285 SUSAN UJAH F BENUE ADMINISTRATION
  143. DSSC2021/010961 CHIROMA LUMI ISHAYA M BAUCHI AIR PROVOST

↯↯↯Read More On The Topic On TDPel Media [https://tdpelmedia.com]↯↯↯

»Share Your Opinion On TDPel Media«